Is Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 110 Translucent Light Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Talc, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Zinc Stearate, Calcium Silicate, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Isopropyl Myristate, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Fragrance/Parfum, Propylparaben, Methicone, Dimethicone, BHT. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Iron Oxides, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 110 Translucent Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 110 Translucent Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 110 Translucent Light is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


