Is Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

avena sativa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Zinc Stearate, Calcium Silicate, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Isopropyl Myristate, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Fragrance/Parfum, Propylparaben, Methicone, Dimethicone, BHT. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Iron Oxides, Ultramarines.

Check Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetics
Oat Free? Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium | Spoonful