Is Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • zinc stearate

zinc stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Zinc Stearate, Calcium Silicate, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Isopropyl Myristate, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Fragrance/Parfum, Propylparaben, Methicone, Dimethicone, BHT. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Iron Oxides, Ultramarines.

Check Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Clean Professional Loose Powder 115 Translucent Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetics