Is Stamford Street Co. Medium Curry Powder 55g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Rice Flour, Cumin Seed, Salt, Chilli Powder, Fennel Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Stamford Street Co. Medium Curry Powder 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Medium Curry Powder 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


