Is Covergirl Lash Blast Clean Mascara Very Black Waterproof 825 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl rosinate
- wax/lire de carnauba
glyceryl rosinate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
C11-13 Isoparaffin, Polyethylene, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Lire De Carnauba, Trihydroxystearin, Propylene Carbonate, Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate, Glyceryl Rosinate, Phenoxyethanol, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Sorbitol, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:Iron Oxides (CI 71491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].
Check Covergirl Lash Blast Clean Mascara Very Black Waterproof 825 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Lash Blast Clean Mascara Very Black Waterproof 825 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Covergirl Lash Blast Clean Mascara Very Black Waterproof 825 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


