Is Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Golden Natural 817 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • caprylyl glycol
  • hexylene glycol
  • +4 more

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Isododecane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Butylene Glycol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Acrylates Crosspolymer, Dimethiconeivinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Magnesium Sulfate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14114 Dimethicone, Boron Nitride Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Tribehenin, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Laureth-1, Lecithin, Alumina, Phenoxyethanol, Trihydroxystearin, Chlorphenesin, Propylene Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Silica, Sodium PCA, Urea, Laureth-30, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Trehalose, Hexylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Caprylyl Glycol, Triacetin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, [May Containipeut Contenir/+/-:Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)1.

Check Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Golden Natural 817 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Golden Natural 817 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth