Is Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Ivory 805 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • caprylyl glycol
  • hexylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • bis-peg/ppg-14/14 dimethicone
  • +2 more

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Isododecane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Butylene Glycol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Acrylates Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Magnesium Sulfate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Boron Nitride, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Tribehenin, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Laureth-7, Lecithin, Alumina, Phenoxyethanol, Trihydroxystearin, Chlorphenesin, Propylene Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Silica, Sodium PCA, Urea, Laureth-30, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Trehalose, Hexylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Caprylyl Glycol, Triacetin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, [May Contain +/-:Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].

Check Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Ivory 805 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Concealer Ivory 805 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown