Is Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • peg-8
  • cetyl alcohol
  • wax/cire de carnauba
  • +2 more

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate, Ceresin, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Cera Microcrystallina/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcristalline, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Mica, Cetyl Alcohol, Silica Silylate, Methylparaben, Talc, Propylparaben, PEG-8, Butylparaben, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid. [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), -Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Carmine (CI 75470), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288)].

Check Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick