Is Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 210 Espresso Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille
- ascorbyl palmitate
- peg-8
- cetyl alcohol
- wax/cire de carnauba
- +1 more
cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate, Ceresin, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Cera Microcrystallina/Microcrystalline Waxicire Microcristalline, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Mica, Cetyl Alcohol, Silica Silylate, Methylparaben, Talc, Propylparaben, PEG-8, Butylparaben, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Carmine (CI 75470), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288)].
Check Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 210 Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 210 Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 210 Espresso is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown


