Is Covonia Catarrh Relief Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
The active ingredients per 5ml: Liquid Extract Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa L.) 0.25ml, Liquid Extract Hyssop Herb (Hyssopus Officinalis L.) 0.35ml, Also contains amongst other ingredients: Ethanol, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E218), Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate, Glycerol (E422), Dextrose
Check Covonia Catarrh Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covonia Catarrh Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Covonia Catarrh Relief is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking


