Is Covonia Chesty Cough Sugar Free Syrup 150ml Oat Free?

Ingredients
Each 15ml dose of cough syrup contains: Guaifenesin 200mg, Also contains: Sweeteners Sorbitol (E420) approximately 3.1g, Sodium Cyclamate, Sodium Saccharin, Colour Ponceau 4R (E124), Anise (E1518), Blackcurrant and Menthol Flavours, See leaflet for further information
Check Covonia Chesty Cough Sugar Free Syrup 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covonia Chesty Cough Sugar Free Syrup 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Covonia Chesty Cough Sugar Free Syrup 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


