Is Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients per 5ml: Glycerol 1.36g, Also contains: Ethanol, Sucrose, Glucose, Propylene Glycol, Sucrose 1.7g, Glucose 0.3g per 5ml

Check Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
Drinking