No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich
Dairy Free? Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese | Spoonful