No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Cow and goat milk crumbled feta cheese | Spoonful