Is Cow & Gate 1 First Infant Baby Milk Liquid Formula, Ready to Feed, From Birth, 200ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water Skimmed **milk** Lactose (from **milk**) Vegetable oils (High oleic sunflower oil, Coconut oil, Rapeseed oil, Sunflower oil) Demineralised whey (from **milk**) Galacto-oligosaccharides (GOS) (from **milk**) Cow's **milk** protein Emulsifiers (Mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids, **Soy** lecithin) Calcium citrate Fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS) Calcium phosphate Potassium citrate Oil from Mortierella alpina Oil from the microalgae Schizochytrium sp. Potassium dihydrogen phosphate Sodium chloride Choline chloride Calcium chloride Vitamin C Acidity regulator (Citric acid) Potassium hydroxide Sodium bicarbonate Inositol Sodium citrate Magnesium oxide Iron lactate L-Carnitine Zinc sulphate Antioxidant (Vitamin C) Pantothenic acid Vitamin E Niacin Copper gluconate Thiamin Vitamin A Riboflavin Vitamin B6 Folic acid Potassium iodide Manganese sulphate Sodium selenite Vitamin K1 Vitamin D3 Biotin Vitamin B12. **Allergy advice**: For allergens see ingredients in **bold**. May contain **fish** oil.
Check Cow & Gate 1 First Infant Baby Milk Liquid Formula, Ready to Feed, From Birth, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate 1 First Infant Baby Milk Liquid Formula, Ready to Feed, From Birth, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cow & Gate 1 First Infant Baby Milk Liquid Formula, Ready to Feed, From Birth, 200ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


