Is Cow & Gate Courgette & Tuna Pasta Baby Food Jar 10+ Months Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetables, tomato puree from concentrate , courgette , carrot, onion), water, pasta (contains gluten), durum wheat semolina, egg white powder, tuna (fish), corn starch, rapeseed oil, oregano for allergens, please see in bold

Check Cow & Gate Courgette & Tuna Pasta Baby Food Jar 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cow & Gate Courgette & Tuna Pasta Baby Food Jar 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Cow & Gate Courgette & Tuna Pasta Baby Food Jar 10+ Months | Spoonful