Is Cow & Gate Hungry First Infant Milk from Birth 200ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Lactose (From Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maize Oil), Galacto-oligosaccharides (Gos), From Milk, Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Fish Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Oil From Mortierella Alpina, Calcium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, L-cysteine, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydrogen Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Inositol, Taurine, Potassium Hydroxide, Magnesium Carbonate, L-tryptophan, Iron Lactate, Potassium Chloride, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulphate, Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Inosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin`, Vitamin B12
Check Cow & Gate Hungry First Infant Milk from Birth 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Hungry First Infant Milk from Birth 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cow & Gate Hungry First Infant Milk from Birth 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


