Is Cow & Gate Veggies Lemon & Chicken 230g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- water bulgur wheat
- wheat
water bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot (23%) Water Bulgur WHEAT (15%) Sweet Potato (15%) Onion (9%) Chicken (8%) Courgette (3%) Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%) Maize Starch Extra Virgin Olive Oil Coriander Garlic Turmeric Cinnamon Cumin Nutmeg Clove
Check Cow & Gate Veggies Lemon & Chicken 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Veggies Lemon & Chicken 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Fully Cooked Rotisserie Chicken Lemon Pepper Flavored
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Rosemary Lemon Bone Broth
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


