Is Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (43%) Pasta (23%) (Durum WHEAT Semolina, Dried EGG White) Carrot (10%) Beef (10%) Onion (6%) Potato (3%) CELERY (2%) Maize Starch Extra Virgin Olive Oil Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil) Garlic Oregano Bay Leaf Black Pepper
Check Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


