Is Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (43%) Pasta (23%) (Durum WHEAT Semolina, Dried EGG White) Carrot (10%) Beef (10%) Onion (6%) Potato (3%) CELERY (2%) Maize Starch Extra Virgin Olive Oil Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil) Garlic Oregano Bay Leaf Black Pepper
Check Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Spaghetti Bolognese 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


