Is Cow & Gate Sweet Potato Veggies & Chicken 230g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Sweet Potato (20%) Potato (17%) Carrot (9%) Chicken (8%) Onion (4%) Peas (3%) Green Beans (3%) Maize Starch Spinach (1%) Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil) Garlic Thyme
Check Cow & Gate Sweet Potato Veggies & Chicken 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Sweet Potato Veggies & Chicken 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


