Is Cowbelle Lactose Free Semi-Skimmed Milk Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light creamy texture that blends easily into hot drinks and cereal; also used for cooking and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good frothing for coffee, convenient packaging, and that it is thinner than whole milk, with occasional remarks about consistency and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- semi-skimmed lactose enzyme
semi-skimmed lactose enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light creamy texture that blends easily into hot drinks and cereal; also used for cooking and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good frothing for coffee, convenient packaging, and that it is thinner than whole milk, with occasional remarks about consistency and texture.
Ingredients
Semi-skimmed Lactose Enzyme.
Check Cowbelle Lactose Free Semi-Skimmed Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowbelle Lactose Free Semi-Skimmed Milk Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Liquid


