Is COWBOY COCKTAIL, FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTER WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ESTER GUM.
Check COWBOY COCKTAIL, FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY COCKTAIL, FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


