Is COWBOY PRAIRIE FIRE HOT & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, 18 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (tomato paste, water), cane sugar, brown sugar, water, vinegar, molasses, apple juice (from concentrate), worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), salt, natural smoke flavor, spice, citric acid, garlic powder, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder), natural flavor
Check COWBOY PRAIRIE FIRE HOT & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY PRAIRIE FIRE HOT & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COWBOY PRAIRIE FIRE HOT & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


