Is Cowgirl Creamery Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic pasteurized milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk, Organic Cream, Salt, Cultures & Enzym
Check Cowgirl Creamery Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowgirl Creamery Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Cabot Creamery Pepper Jack Cheese - 8oz
Where to buy
Cowgirl Creamery Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


