Is Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Shower Gel 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gluconolactone
  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

gluconolactone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, sodium benzoate, citric acid, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, parfum (fragrance), *citrus aurantium dulcis (orange sweet) peel oil, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel oil, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, *pelargonium graveolens (geranium bourbon) flower oil, calcium gluconate, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **limonene, **benzyl salicylate, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **butylphenyl methylpropional.��*essential oils **potential allergens

Check Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Shower Gel 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Shower Gel 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy