Is Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsIndulge Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, citric acid, sodium benzoate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, parfum (fragrance), *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, calcium gluconate, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol.�*essential oils **potential allergensIndulge Body Lotion: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), potassium sorbate, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, benzoic acid, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *tilia cordata (linden) flower oil, sodium hydroxide, citric acid, **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl alcohol, **benzyl benzoate, **citronellol, **alpha-isomethyl ionone, **amyl cinnamal, **farnesol, **cinnamal, **citral, **coumarin.*essential oils **potential allergens
Check Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


