Is Cowshed Indulge Invigorating Diffuser Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butanol MMB, d,l-Limonene (isomer unspecified), alpha-Pinene, Camphene, Linalool, d-Limonene, Eugenol, Citral, delta-3-Carene, cis-beta-Ocimene, p-Mentha-1,4-diene, Benzyl benzoate, Anethole (isomer unspecified), beta-Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Longifolene, p-Cymene

Check Cowshed Indulge Invigorating Diffuser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Indulge Invigorating Diffuser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown