Is Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
***Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Water, Glycerin (Vegetable), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, ***Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Coffea Robusta (Green Coffee) Seed Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Oil, Helichrysum Italicum (Helichrysum) Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Coco Caprylate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum, Cellulose Gum, Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate, Lactobacillus Ferment, Caffeine, Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Oligosaccharides, Hydrolysed Hyaluronic Acid, Tocopherol, Sucrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gluconolactone, Calcium Gluconate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, **Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Farnesol.
Check Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


