Is Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat products
- malted barley flour
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Gralic And Onion, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Mononsodium Glutamate, Sugar, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor (Malted Barley Flour), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Contains Wheat Products
Check Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


