Is Cox & Co. Bee Pollen & Honey, 61% Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavour
natural honey flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(98%) Trapiche Colombian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 61% Min) (Cocoa Mass, Panela Powder [Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice], Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract), (1%) Bee Pollen Granules, (<1%) Natural Honey Flavour
Check Cox & Co. Bee Pollen & Honey, 61% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cox & Co. Bee Pollen & Honey, 61% Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Cox & Co. Bee Pollen & Honey, 61% Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


