Is Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Mango (7.5%), Raw Sugar, Coconut Water, Reconstituted Mango (1.2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Live Cultures & Probiotics
Check Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


