Is Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Mango (7.5%), Raw Sugar, Coconut Water, Reconstituted Mango (1.2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Live Cultures & Probiotics
Check Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Coyo Dairy Free Frozen Yoghurt Probiotic Mango 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


