Is Coyo Dairy Free Probiotic Ice Cream Cookies & Cream | 500mL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookie

chocolate cookie

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream ice cream delivers a sweet vanilla base studded with abundant chocolate cookie pieces, offering a creamy yet firm texture. Commonly enjoyed as a bowl dessert, in milkshakes, or atop pies, reviewers frequently mention pronounced cookie chunks and satisfying sweetness, while some note occasional ice crystals and graininess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Raw Sugar, Chocolate Cookie (12%) (Tapioca, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Rice Bran Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Coconut Water, Chicory Root Fibre, Starch, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Probiotics

Check Coyo Dairy Free Probiotic Ice Cream Cookies & Cream | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping