Is Coyo Mango Organic Coconut Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream (51%), Water, Organic Mango (7.5%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Starch, Chicory Root Fiber, Reconstituted Mango (1.2%), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Cultures and Probiotics.

Check Coyo Mango Organic Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Like mango lassi and low FODMAP!

One serve contains about 9 grams of mango, safe serve is 40 grams. So this is a great way to enjoy mangos

tasty
alicepyersAug 23, 2024

Where to buy

Coyo Mango Organic Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing