Is Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Strawberry, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Banana, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Live Vegan Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


