Is Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Strawberry, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Banana, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Live Vegan Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


