Is Coyo Organic Strawberry Coconut Milk Yoghurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut milk (74%), organic strawberry puree (23%) (organic strawberry puree, organic fruit concentrate), organic tapioca starch, live vegan cultures*. (*Non organic ingredients).

Check Coyo Organic Strawberry Coconut Milk Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coyo Organic Strawberry Coconut Milk Yoghurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie