Is C'Plus Orange Burst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check C'Plus Orange Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C'Plus Orange Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
C'Plus Orange Burst is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


