Is CRAB CAKE MIX Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRABMEAT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (SAPP) TO RETAIN COLOR.
Check CRAB CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAB CAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Seafood · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


