Is CRAB CAKE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, CREAM (MILK), EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SEA SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), MUSTARD SEED, CUCUMBERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CRAB CAKE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAB CAKE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


