Is Crab Delights Imitation Crab Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crab Meat, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Artificial Crab Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin. Contains Fish (alaska Pollock), Egg, Crustacean Shellfish (snow Crab)

Check Crab Delights Imitation Crab against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crab Delights Imitation Crab is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnacking