Is CRAB DIP, CRAB Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRAB FLAVORED SEAFOOD (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR [SWIMMING CRAB AND/OR SNOW CRAB], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE), WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM]), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CRAB BASE (SAUTEED CRAB AND NATURAL CRAB STOCK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]), WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE), ONIONS, SUGAR, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, GRANULATED ONION, GROUND NUTMEG, GRANULATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORING [YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR], GROUND MUSTARD, TURMERIC), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CRAB DIP, CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAB DIP, CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


