Is Crab Leg Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- disodium inosinate
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavour
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Alaska Pollock And Pacific Whiting (Wild Alaska Pollock, Wild Pacific Whiting, Sorbitol, Sugar, Dried Egg-white, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg-white, Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Potassium Chloride, Seafood Seasoning (Natural And Artificial Flavour (Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, Alaska Pollock), Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Water, Salt, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Disodium Inosinate, Ethyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol), Refined Fish Oil (Anchovies, Sardines, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid), Colour (Contains Cochineal, Paprika Extract), Carrageenan, Konjac Flour, King Crab Meat, Soy Lecithin
Check Crab Leg Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Leg Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Crab Leg Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


