Is CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crab meat
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- riboflavin
crab meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZER [CAROB BEAN AND XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS]), CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION, GREEN ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CELLULOSE. WRAPPER: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT.
Check CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS
About this product
Snack · Piece


