Is Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Original - (3 Pack of 12 Oz Bottles) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- blue crab meat
blue crab meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Blue Crab Meat, Diced Green Bell Peppers, Lime Juice, Chile Peppers, Worcestershire Sauce, A Special Blend Of Herbs And Spices & Salt
Check Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Original - (3 Pack of 12 Oz Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Original - (3 Pack of 12 Oz Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Original - (3 Pack of 12 Oz Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


