Is Crab Sticks Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
fish protein (Alaska pollock and/or Pacific whiting), water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following: mirin wine (sake, sugar, salt, water, extract), egg whites, salt, soybean, natural and artificial crab flavors, modified potato starch, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, citric acid, paprika oleoresin, carmine, color added.
Check Crab Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichCooking


