Is Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock, Pacific Whiting, Msc Certified), Water, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crab Meat, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Extracts Of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, And Alaska Pollock), King Crab Meat, Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, Yam Flour, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added

Check Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingCooking