Is Crab Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
0% (r) blue swimming crab meat, 1% sodium acid pyrophosphate t (sapp added to retain color) te, 30% contains: crustacean 7% shellfish (crab) 0% (portunus pelagicus) caution: may contain shells 0%
Check Crab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwichDipping


