Is Crabmaster protein smoothie raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, skim milk, raspberries, modified corn starch, salt, natural flavor, vegetable juice (color), citric acid, sucralose, potassium sorbate, agar, acesulfame potassium, lactase enzyme, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, active cultures (Lactobacillus acidophilus and Bifidobacterium bifidum). Contains: milk.
Check Crabmaster protein smoothie raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crabmaster protein smoothie raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


